Entity | Status | Contact | Current Address |
City | State | Zip | Perm Phone |
Agrorian Irrigation Corporation | Corp |
|
|
Greybull | WY |
|
|
Alliance Ditch Company | Comp | Spike Forbes |
37 Beckton Drive | Sheridan | WY | 82801 |
|
Alto Canal Sprinkler | Comp | Brad Merritt |
3219 Conty Rd 122 | Thayne | WY | 83127 |
|
Angel Draw Irrigation District | Dist | Joe Franks |
HC 75 Box 34 | Lingle | WY | 82223 |
|
Apex Ditch Company | Comp |
|
| Hyattville | WY |
|
|
Arnold Drain Irrigation District | Dist | Wayne Hahn |
Rte 1 Box 120 | Torrington | WY | 82240 |
|
Baggs Ditch Company | Comp | Philip Weber |
PO Box 92 | Baggs | WY | 82321 |
|
Baldwin Ditch Company |
| Dave Vaughn |
2752 Sinks Canyon Rd | Lander | WY | 82520 |
|
Bates Creek Reservoir Company | Comp | Robert Cheney |
5845 Bates Ck Rt | Casper | WY | 82604 |
|
Bates Creek Water Users |
| Charlie Scott |
5805 Bates Crk Rt | Casper | WY | 82604 |
|
Bear Canal Company | Comp | Brent Barker |
15740 HWY 150 | Evanston | WY | 82930 |
|
Bench Canal Company | Comp | Paul Rassmussen |
PO Box 18 | Emblem | WY | 82422 |
|
Bertrom Ditch Company | Comp |
|
| Boulder | WY |
|
|
Big Cottonwood Ditch Corporation | Corp |
|
| Lander | WY |
|
|
Big Forks Canal Company | Comp | Steve Ronne |
2820 HWY 120 | Cody | WY | 82414 |
|
Big Goose and Beaver Ditch Company | Comp | Jim Ankney |
428 Beaver Creek | Sheridan | WY | 82801 |
|
Big Horn Canal Association | Assoc |
|
PO Box 82 | Basin | WY | 82401 |
|
Black's Fork Canal Company | Comp | Vearl Beard |
HC 66 Box 2 | Ft Bridger | WY | 82933 |
|
Blue Bell Canal Company | Comp | Doug Jarvie |
| McKinnon | WY | 82938 |
|
Bluff/Upper Bluff | Dist | Rebecca Trask |
PO Box 923 | Worland | WY | 82401 | 347-4485 |
Boulder Irrigation District | Dist | Brad Bausman |
Box 68 | Boulder | WY | 82923 |
|
BQ Canal Company | Comp | Roland Willis |
Box 281 | Cokeville | WY | 83114 |
|
Bridger Valley Water Conservancy District | Dist | Lawrence Bugas |
RR Box 30 | Ft Bridger | WY | 82933 |
|
Burbank Ditch |
| Kayo Smith |
3060 Monte Vista | Torrington | WY | 82240 | 532-053 |
Burn-Cleuch Ditch | Comp | Bob Smith |
1218 2nd Av E | Sheridan | WY | 82801 | 672-2503 |
Butte Ditch |
| Allan Hogg |
5423 HWY 120 | Meeteetse | WY | 82433 |
|
Canyon Canal Company | Comp | Michelle Hinderliter |
10040 Rod Rd | Pinedale | WY | 82941 |
|
Casper Alcova | Dist | Butch Francis |
Box 849 | Mills | WY | 82644 | 234-8690 |
Castle Rock-Neff Ditch |
| Sam Tilden |
241 Rd 6NS | Cody | WY | 82414 |
|
Cemetary Ditch | Comp | Joe Crofts |
40 Honor Farm Rd | Riverton | WY | 82501 | 856-9578 |
Chalmers-Fogg Ditch | Comp | Jean Irvine |
PO Box 501 | Lander | WY | 82520 | 332-5638 |
Chapman Canal |
| Bill Hopkin |
PO Box 250 | Woodruff | UT | 84086 | 435-793-4288 |
Clark's Fork Irrigation District | Dist |
|
PO Box 880 | Cody | WY | 82414 |
|
Cody Canal Irrigation District | Dist | Lee Ballinger |
1226 Eleventh St | Cody | WY | 82414 |
|
Colorado Colony Ditch Company | Comp | Mike Winterhauler |
150 Upper Rd | Sheridan | WY | 82801 |
|
Cook Canal Company | Comp | Evan Pope |
Box 219 | Cokeville | WY | 83114 |
|
Cottonwood Irrigation | Dist | Elray Titensor |
Box 648 | Afton | WY | 83110 | 886-5460 |
Crook County Irrigation District | Dist | Skip Waters |
647-A McKean Rd | Moorcroft | WY | 82721 |
|
Crow Creek Canal Company | Comp | Rick Hillstead |
5996 Bitter Creek Rd | Afton | WY | 83110 |
|
Davis & Company Ditch |
| Garie Henry |
PO Box 711 | Robertson | WY | 82944 |
|
Deaver Irrigation | Dist | Susan Patterson |
PO Box 205 | Deaver | WY | 82421 | 664-2351 |
Deeben & Heinz Ditch Company | Comp | John Eyre |
Star Route 44 | Lyman | WY | 82937 |
|
Dempsey Canal Company | Comp |
|
| Thermopolis | WY |
|
|
Douglas Canal Company | Comp | Butch Scott |
Drawer M | Douglas | WY | 82633 |
|
Douglas Water Users |
| Leon Chamberlain |
Rt 1 Box 210 | Douglas | WY | 82633 |
|
Dry Creek Irrigation District | Dist | Rollin Gardner |
Box 608 | Afton | WY | 83110 |
|
Dutch Flat/Taylor |
| Bill Hamilton |
551 Lyons Valley Rd | Lander | WY | 82520 |
|
East Fork Canal Company | Comp | Joe Boosman |
| Boulder | WY | 82431 |
|
East Side Irrigation District | Dist | Lance Bateman |
Box 5042 | Etna | WY | 83118 |
|
Eden Valley Irrigation and Drainage District | Dist |
|
PO Box 174 | Farson | WY | 82932 |
|
Elk Water Users Assoc | Assoc |
|
203 Lane 102 Rt 2 | Powell | WY | 82435 |
|
Elk-Lovell Irrigation District | Dist | Brent Monour |
PO Box 3067 | Lovell | WY | 82431 |
|
Enterprise Ditch Company | Comp | Lyle Donoven |
3 Speyer Dr | Lander | WY | 82420 |
|
Etna Irrigation District | Dist |
|
Box 167 | Freedom | WY | 83120 |
|
Fairview Canal Company | Comp | L. Dee Nield |
Nield Ave | Afton | WY | 83110 |
|
Fairview Canal Company | Comp | Max Wardwell |
| Otto | WY | 82434 |
|
Farmer's and Bench Diversion |
| Dennis Davison |
| Burlington | WY | 82411 |
|
Farmers Canal | Comp | Mary Howard |
PO Box 124 | Burlington | WY | 82411 | 762-3572 |
Farmers Protective Assoc | Assoc | Reed Williams |
867 Lane 12 | Lovell | WY | 82431 | 548-2454 |
Fayette Canal Association | Assoc | Chris Soderberg |
450 Fayette Pole Crk Rd | Pinedale | WY | 82941 |
|
First Mesa Canal | Comp | Mary Waldron |
PO Box 448 | Baggs | WY | 82321 | 383-7880 |
Fremont Irrigation Company | Comp | Stan Murdock |
Rt 1 | Pinedale | WY | 82941 |
|
Ft Bridger Canal Company | Comp |
|
| Ft Bridger | WY |
|
|
Gaylor and Warnock |
| Jack Nicholas |
417 South 3rd | Lander | WY | 82520 |
|
Gibson-Blair Ditch Company | Comp | James Chant |
Box 275 | Baggs | WY | 82321 |
|
Globe Canal Irrigation District | Dist | Reed Williams |
1255 Road 8 1/2 | Lovell | WY | 82431 |
|
Gooseberry Irrigation District | Dist | Harley Bower |
1827 South HWY 120 | Worland | WY | 82401 |
|
Goshen Irrigation District | Dist | Emmett Coxbill |
RR 2 Box 242 | Torrington | WY | 82240 |
|
Goshen Irrigation District | Dist | Norm DeMott |
PO Box 717 | Torrington | WY | 82240 |
|
Goshen Mutual Water Users Assoc | Assoc | Lewis Howard |
RR 1 Box 5 | Yoder | WY | 82244 |
|
Goshen Mutual Water Users Assoc Inc | Assoc | Steve Thrasher |
PO Box 142 | Yoder | WY | 82244 |
|
Grant Young | . | Stan Hovendick |
68 Hickerson | Lander | WY | 82520 |
|
Green River Irrigation District | Dist |
|
PO Box 567 | Pinedale | WY | 82941 |
|
Grey Bluff Ditch Company | Comp | Jerry Overy |
| Ft. Bridger | WY | 82933 |
|
Greybull Valley Irrigation | Dist | Christine Allen |
PO Box 44 | Emblem | WY | 82422 | 762-3555 |
Gunbarrel Ditch Company | Comp | Dan Milcher |
353 Grange Rd | Wheatland | WY | 82201 |
|
Hams Fork Water Users Assoc | Assoc |
|
PO Box 186 | Kemmerer | WY | 83101 |
|
Hanover Irrigation | Dist | Terry Glanz |
PO Box 1333 | Worland | WY | 82401 | 347-3134 |
Heart Mountain Estate Group | Group | Medwin Benton |
29 Nez Perce Dr | Cody | WY | 82414 |
|
Heart Mountain Irrigation | Dist | Jim Flowers |
272 N Hamilton | Powell | WY | 82435 | 754-4685 |
Highland Hanover Irrigation | Dist | Rebecca Trask |
PO Box 982 | Worland | WY | 82401 | 347-4485 |
Highland Irrigation District | Dist |
|
PO Box 567 | Pinedale | WY | 82941 |
|
Highline Ditch Irrigation | Dist | Brad Spear |
104 Scott Drive | Sheridan | WY | 82801 |
|
Hill Irrigation District | Dist | Richard Vandel |
Rt 1 Box 117 | Torrington | WY | 82240 |
|
Hilliard East Side Ditch | Comp | Dan Martin |
12540 HWY 150 S | Evanston | WY | 82930 |
|
Hilliard West Side Ditch | Comp |
|
16590 HWY 150 | Evanston | WY | 82930 |
|
Hoops Lake Reservoir Company | Comp | Earl Hanks |
| McKinnon | WY | 82938 |
|
Horse Creek Conservation District | Dist | Scott Ross |
Rt 1 Box 370 | Yoder | WY | 82244 |
|
Hunt & Godfrey Canal |
| Matt Bassett |
533 East HW 14a | Lovell | WY | 82431 |
|
Hunt Canal Company | Comp | Matt Bassett |
PO Box 423 | Lovell | WY | 82431 |
|
Interstate Irrigation & Reservoir | Comp | Theron Wilde |
| McKinnon | WY | 82938 |
|
Kidman & Wall Canal Company | Comp | Vearl Bird |
HC 66 Box 2 | Ft Bridger | WY | 82933 |
|
Kirby Ditch Co, Inc | Comp | Norman Wallingford |
707 Clark | Thermopolis | WY | 82443 |
|
Kirby Ditch Irrigation District | Dist | Tom Linnan |
528 Arapahoe | Thermopolis | WY | 82443 |
|
Ladder Ditch Company | Comp | Patrick O'Toole |
PO Box 42 | Savery | WY | 82332 |
|
Lake DeSmet Reservoir Company | Comp |
|
| |
|
|
|
Lakeview Irrigation District | Dist | George Brown |
PO Box 880 | Cody | WY | 82414 |
|
Lamb Supply Canal Company | Comp | Ed Fenus |
PO Box 309 | Mt. View | WY | 82939 |
|
Lander Ditch | Comp | Cale Case |
787 S. 4th | Lander | WY | 82520 | 332-7623 |
LaPrele Irrigation District | Dist | Fred Rothleutner |
PO Box 115 | Douglas | WY | 82633 |
|
Laramie Valley Irrigation District | Dist |
|
PO Box 1185 | Laramie | WY | 82070 |
|
Laramie Valley Municipal District | Dist | Wales Wenburg |
618 Howell Road Box 478 | Laramie | WY | 82073 |
|
Last Chance Ditch Company | Comp |
|
| Big Horn | WY |
|
|
LeClair Irrigation | Dist | Johnnie Hubanka |
450 S Federal | Riverton | WY | 82501 | 856-2914 |
Lee Ditch Company | Comp | Paul Hagenstein |
Drawer E | Pinedale | WY | 82941 |
|
Lingle Water Users Assoc. | Assoc | Rodney Wagner |
Rt 1 Box 83 | Lingle | WY | 82223 | 837-2786 |
Little Popo Agie Irrigation District | Dist |
|
PO Box 144 | Lander | WY | 82515 |
|
Little Snake River Conservation District | Dist |
|
Box 801 | Baggs | WY | 82321 |
|
London Flats Irrigation District | Dist |
|
Rt 1, Box 34A, Star Rt | Lingle | WY | 82223 |
|
Lovell Irrigation District | Dist |
|
PO Box 307 | Lovell | WY | 82431 |
|
Lower Clear Creek Irrigation District | Dist | Jim Roebling |
Box 71 | Clearmont | WY | 82835 |
|
Lower Hanover Canal |
| Tom Clark |
743 Washakie Ten | Worland | WY | 82401 | 347-4691 |
Lucerne Canal and Power Company | Comp | Richard Nedens |
Rte 1 Box 83 | Lingle | WY | 82223 |
|
Lucerne Irrigation District | Dist | Mike Baker |
Lucerne Rt Box 51A | Thermopolis | WY | 82443 |
|
Lucerne Pumping Plant Canal Co | Comp | Duane Watkins |
PO Box 241 | Thermopolis | WY | 82443 |
|
Lucerne Pumps |
| Dave Hagerman | 451 HWY 20 North |
Thermopolis | WY | 82443 |
|
McDonald Ditch McDonald Ditch |
| Morris Stoddard |
4038 Trapper Cr. Rd | Shell | WY | 82441 |
|
Meade Creek Ditch | Comp | Bill Babione |
3466 US Hwy 87 | Sheridan | WY | 82801 |
672-2280 |
Medicine Bow Conservation District | Dist |
|
Box 6 | Medicine Bow | WY | 82329 |
|
Midvale Irrigation | Dist | William F. Brown |
PO Box 128 | Pavillion | WY | 82523 | 856-6359 |
Milich Ditch Company | Comp | Ronald Walker |
Star Route Box 7 | Lyman | WY | 82937 |
|
Mitchell Irrigation District | Dist |
|
Rte 1 Box 17 | Mitchell | NE | 69357 |
|
New Fork Lake Irrigation District | Dist | Floyd Briggs |
Star Rt 2 Box 7 | Pinedale | WY | 82941 |
|
New Fork Valley Ditch Company Inc | Comp | Cecil Legg |
PO Box 2387 | Cody | WY | 82414 |
|
New Grattan Ditch Company | Comp | Mel Shipley |
PO Box 572 | Lingle | WY | 82223 |
|
New North Platte Irrigation Company | Comp | Frank Stamm |
RR Box 390 | Torrington | WY | 82240 | |
Nez Perce Irrigation | Assoc | Jim Wimmler |
29 Nez Perce | Cody | WY | 82414 | 587-9096 |
Nicol Table Mountain | . | Tommy Coleman |
45 Liams Rd | Lander | WY | 82520 |
|
North Fork Irrigation District | Dist | Dick Fraley |
Box 12 Kaycee Rt | Buffalo | WY | 82834 |
|
Owl Creek Irrigation District | Dist |
|
PO Box 509 | Thermopolis | WY | 82443 |
|
Paradise Canal Assoc | Assoc | Chris Sullivan |
Box 26 | Pinedale | WY | 82941 |
|
Park Reservoir Irrigation District | Dist |
|
251 Upper Road | Sheridan | WY | 82801 |
|
Parker McBride/North Lateral Ditch Co. | Comp | Doug Salisbury |
Rt 62 Box 14 | Lander | WY | 82520 |
|
Pathfinder Irrigation District | Dist | Dennis Strauch |
PO Box 338 | Mitchell | NE | 69357 |
|
People's Canal Company | Comp | Randal Asay |
|
Manilla | WY | 84046 |
|
Peralta Ditch | Comp | David Garber |
PO Box 356 | Big Horn | WY | 82833 | 672-7155 |
Piney and Cruse Ditch | Comp | George Harper |
Box 33 | Banner | WY | 82832 | 683-2220 |
Pioneer Canal-Lake Hattie Irrigation | Dist | Margery Richardson |
111 Hart Rd | Laramie | WY | 82070 | 745-5779 |
Pixley Canal Company | Comp | Evan Pope |
Box 219 | Cokeville | WY | 83114 |
|
Platte County Resouce District | Dist | Lance Cook |
302 A 16th St | Wheatland | WY | 82201 |
|
Platte Valley Sheep Company | Comp |
|
| McKinley | WY |
|
|
Porto Ditch |
| Wayne Barnett |
RR 3223 Rd 33 | Shell | WY | 82441 |
|
Porto Irrigation District | Dist |
|
HCR 61 Box 315 | Thayne | WY | 83127 |
|
Powder River Irrigation District | Dist |
|
1355 Sussex Rd | Kaycee | WY | 82639 |
|
Prairie Dog Water Supply Company | Comp | Paul Koltiska |
Box 645 | Sheridan | WY | 82801 |
|
Pratte-Ferris Irrigation District | Dist | Jay Middleswarth
| PO Box 58 | Henry | NE | 69349 |
|
Riverton Irrigation District | Dist |
|
. | Riverton | WY | 82501 |
|
Riverton Valley Irrigation District | Dist |
|
Box 2144 Riverview Rt | Riverton | WY | 82501 |
|
Rock Creek Ditch | Comp | Nick Speiser |
PO Box 1647 | Laramie | WY | 82073 | 745-8503 |
Rock Creek Water Users Assoc | Assoc | Scott Sims |
| Rock River | WY | 82803 |
|
Rock Ranch Ditch Company | Comp | Edward Schmick |
Rte 1 Box 518 | Torrington | WY | 82240 |
|
Rogers and Gregg (Wise Ditch) |
| Dale Hamilton |
700 East First | Hudson | WY | 82515 |
|
Salt River Irrigation District | Dist | Blair Hillstead |
1845 HWY 236 | Afton | WY | 83110 |
|
Sandstone Ditch Company | Comp | Brent Bills |
2241 Sinks Canyon Rd | Lander | WY | 82520 |
|
Sandstone Ditch Company | Comp | Lee Adams |
2060 Lane 43 | Basin | WY | 82410 |
|
Saratoga-Encampment-Rawlins CD | Dist |
| Box 477 | Saratoga | WY | 82331 |
|
Savery Creek Ditch | Comp | Jack Cobb |
Box 68 | Savery | WY | 82332 | 383-2600 |
Savery-Little Snake River Water Conservancy District | Dist |
| PO Box 192 | Baggs | WY | 82321 |
|
Senior Services Board | Board |
|
Box 111 | Rawlins | WY | 82301 |
|
Shell Valley Watershed Improvement District | Dist |
|
PO Box 446 | Greybull | WY | 82426 |
|
Shoshone Irrigation | Dist | Ed Norlin |
140 N Ferris | Powell | WY | 82435 | 754-5741 |
Sidon Irrigation District | Dist | Charley Monk |
855 Lane 10 | Lovell | WY | 82431 |
|
Silver Lake Irrigation District | Dist | Frosty Hittle |
. | Boulder | WY | 82923 |
|
Sixty-Seven Reservoir Project |
| Mike Miller |
PO Box 67 | Big Piney | WY | 83113 |
|
Smiths Fork Irrigation | Dist | Jim Buckley |
Box 206 | Cokeville | WY | 83114 | 279-3694 |
Snavely Ditch |
| Stan Hovendick |
68 Hickerson | Lander | WY | 82520 |
|
Spring Draw Irrigation | Dist | Roxy Varcatti |
71 Box Cross Rd | Sheridan | WY | 82801 | 674-7194
|
Strawberry Canal Company | Comp | Dean Merritt |
| Thayne | WY | 83127 |
|
Sulphur Creek Reservoir | Comp | Clarence Lowham |
435 1st Ave | Evanston | WY | 82930 | 789-2790
|
Sussex Irrigation District | Dist | Ken Koch |
1357 Sussex Rd | Kaycee | WY | 82639 |
|
Taylor Ditch | Comp | Bill Hamilton | 551 Lyons Valley Rd |
Lander | WY | 82520 | 332-2776 |
Third Division Irrigation District | Dist |
|
| Riverton | WY | 82501 |
|
Tillard Canal Company | Comp |
|
| Basin | WY |
|
|
Toltec Improvement District | Dist | Donnie Robbins |
550 Garrett Rd | Garrett | WY | 82058 |
|
Torrington Irrigation District | Dist | Bill Shain |
RR 1 Box 147 | Torrington | WY | 82240 |
|
Tronel Ditch Company | Comp |
|
Box 21 | Savery | WY | 82332 |
|
Trowel Ditch Company | Comp | John Smith |
Box 20 | Savery | WY | 82332 |
|
Twin Butte Canal Company | Comp |
|
Box 15 | Ft Bridger | WY | 82933 |
|
Twin Creek Ditch Company | Comp | Dale Weston |
Box 45 | Cokeville | WY | 83114 |
|
Uinta NO 3 Canal Company | Comp | Steve Isom |
| Lyman | WY | 82933 |
|
Upper Bluff Irrigation District | Dist | Mike Healy |
Box 923 | Worland | WY | 82401 |
|
Upper/Lower Hanover Canal | . | Terry Glanz |
1408 Circle Rd | Worland | WY | 82401 |
|
Victoria Ditch |
| Jay McGuffey |
| TenSleep | WY | 82442 |
|
West Cedar Creek Pipeline Company | Comp |
|
HCR 61 Box 280 | Thayne | WY | 83127 |
|
West Side Canal Company | Comp | Frank Charles |
PO Box 60 | Baggs | WY | 82321 |
|
Whaley Ditch | Comp | Carolyn Walton |
889 Hwy 14 | Greybull | WY | 82426 | 765-4308 |
Wheatland Irrigation District | Dist | Don Britton |
PO Box 727 | Wheatland | WY | 82201 |
|
Willwood Irrigation | Dist | Nancy Watson |
1306 Rd 9 | Powell | WY | 82435 | 754-3831 |
Wilson McNalley Ditch |
| Gene Lawler |
Box 324 | Meeteetse | WY | 82433 |
|
Wilson-McKissack Ditch | Dist | Patrick McCue |
1313 Sunset Blvd | Cody | WY | 82414 |
|
Wright & Murphy Ditch Company | Comp | Vernon Boumgardner |
942 S Guernsey Rd | Wheatland | WY |
82201 |
|