Agency Information
Mission Statement
Directory
Calendar
Commission Agendas & Minutes
Consultant Selection
Items Open for Public Comment
Newsletter
Operating Criteria
Project Application Information
Send Us Your Comments
Planning Program
Dam and Reservoir Planning
Groundwater Grant Projects
Instream Flow Filings
Current Planning Projects
River Basin Planning
Weather Modification Study
Probable Maximum Precipitation
Water Research Projects
Construction Program
Current Construction Projects
Small Water Projects
Agency Publications
Project Reports
Water/Climate Web Atlas
Irrigation & Water System Surveys
Legislative Reports
Water Mgmnt & Conservation Dir
History of Wyoming Water Law
WWDC Home Page
Water Plan Home Page
WRDS Home Page
|
1996 LEGISLATIVE REPORT
Wyoming Water Development Commissioners, Staff, and Advisors
Commissioners
George Zebre, Chairman | Member-At-Large |
Ron Givens, Vice-Chairman | Joint Tribal Council
Representative |
Colleen Peterson, Secretary | Water Division IV |
Kevin Behunin | Water Division IV |
George Bower | Water Division III |
William Franks | Water Division I |
James Hicks | Water Division II |
Dean House | Water Division III |
Sharon Nichols | Water Division I |
William Townsend | Water Division II |
Staff
Michael K. Purcell | Director |
John W. Jackson | Administrator - Planning |
David Zelenka | Administrator - Construction |
Susan D. Good | Management Services Officer |
Dale Anderson | Water Resource Development Engineer |
Vicki S. Beckman | Executive Secretary |
L. Michael Besson | Water Resources Development Engineer |
Bruce Brinkman | Water Development Project Representative |
Michael A. Carnevale | Water Development Project
Representative |
Norma Coulson | Fiscal Specialist |
Evan J. Green | Water Resources Economist |
Wally Koch | Water Resource Development Engineer |
Jon W. Wade | Water Development Project Representative |
Advisors
S. Jane Caton | Attorney General's Office |
Gordon Fassett | State Engineer |
Steven Gloss | Water Resources Center |
|