Pioneer Canal and Laramie River by Tony Bergantino
Agency Information
 Mission Statement
 Directory
 Calendar
 Commission Agendas & Minutes
 Consultant Selection
 Items Open for Public Comment
 Newsletter
 Operating Criteria
 Project Application Information
 Send Us Your Comments

Planning Program
 Dam and Reservoir Planning
 Groundwater Grant Projects
 Instream Flow Filings
 Current Planning Projects
 River Basin Planning
 Weather Modification
 Probable Maximum Precipitation
 Water Research Projects

Construction Program
 Current Construction Projects
 Small Water Projects

Agency Products
 Project Reports
 Water/Climate Web Atlas
 Wyoming Reservoirs Status
 Irrigation & Water System Surveys
 Legislative Reports
 Water Mgmnt & Conservation Dir
 History of Wyoming Water Law

WWDC Home Page

Water Plan Home Page

WRDS Home Page

All Ongoing Construction Projects

Project Name Level Basin Project Manager
33 Mile Pump Station 2011 III Platte Bill Brewer
Antelope Valley Regional Connection III Northeast Keith Brookshire
Arapaho Water Supply III Wind/Bighorn Wade Verplancke
Austin-Wall Canal & Reservoir Rehabilitation III Green Dave Ward
Big Horn Canal Rehabilitation 2012 III Wind/Bighorn Dale Anderson
Big Horn Regional Well Connections III Wind/Bighorn Wade Verplancke
Buffalo Northwest Pipeline III Powder/Tongue Keenan Hendon
Buffalo South Loop Pipeline III Powder/Tongue Keenan Hendon
Burns Well Connection III Platte Bill Brewer
Casper Poplar Transmission Pipeline III Platte Bill Brewer
Casper Raw Water Supply II III Platte Dave Ward
Casper Zone 3 Improvements III Platte Bill Brewer
Central Wyoming Regional Elevated Tank III Platte Bill Brewer
Central Wyoming Regional Zone II B III Platte Bill Brewer
Cheyenne Southern Pipeline III Platte Wade Verplancke
Cheyenne Southern Pipeline Phase III III Platte Wade Verplancke
Cody Canal Rehabilitation 2013 III Wind/Bighorn Dale Anderson
Cottonwood Lake Enlargement III Snake/Salt Jason Mead
Cowley Transmission Pipeline III Wind/Bighorn Keenan Hendon
Deaver Rehabilitation 2009 III Wind/Bighorn Dale Anderson
Douglas Box Elder Spring-Phase I III Platte Bill Brewer
Eastern Shoshone Boulder Flats Well Field III Wind/Bighorn Wade Verplancke
Eden Valley Farson Lateral Rehabilitation III Green Dave Ward
Eden Valley Rehab 2009 III Green Dave Ward
Eden Valley Rehabilitation 2011 III Green Dave Ward
Ethete Water Supply III Wind/Bighorn Wade Verplancke
Evansville Emergency Connection III Platte Keith Brookshire
Fayette Irrigation District Rehabilitation III Green Dave Ward
Fort Laramie Storage Tank III Platte Keith Brookshire
Gillette Regional Extensions III Northeast Bryan Clerkin
Gillette/Madison Pipeline Joint Bonding III Northeast Bryan Clerkin
Glenrock Transmission Pipeline III Platte Keenan Hendon
Goshen Irrigation District Rehab 2013 III Platte Keenan Hendon
GR/RS/SC Raw Water Reservoir-Phase I III Green Bill Brewer
Heart Mountain Rehabilitation 2010 III Wind/Bighorn Dale Anderson
Jeffrey City Water System Improvements III Platte Keith Brookshire
Kirby Rehabilitation 2011 III Wind/Bighorn Dale Anderson
LaBarge Water Supply III Green Dave Ward
Lake Hattie Dam III Platte Dave Ward
Lakeview Irrigation District Rehab 2014 III Wind/Bighorn Keith Brookshire
Lance Creek Well Connection III Northeast Dave Ward
Lander Water Supply III Wind/Bighorn Wade Verplancke
Laramie North Side Tank III Platte Dave Ward
Laramie Transmission Pipeline III Platte Dave Ward
Little Snake Diversions III Green Keith Brookshire
Little Snake Rehabilitation 2011 III Green Keith Brookshire
Lovell Canal Rehabilitation 2014 III Wind/Bighorn Dale Anderson
Lovell Transmission Pipeline III Wind/Bighorn Keenan Hendon
Manville Well Connection III Platte Dave Ward
Medicine Bow Transmission Pipeline III Platte Keenan Hendon
Midvale Rehabilitation 2012 III Wind/Bighorn Dale Anderson
Midvale Rehabilitation 2013 III Wind/Bighorn Dale Anderson
Mountain View Acres Connection III Wind/Bighorn Keith Brookshire
Northwest Rural Northern Expansion III Wind/Bighorn Bill Brewer
Owl Creek Water Supply III Wind/Bighorn Keenan Hendon
Pathfinder Modification III Platte Jason Mead
Pavillion East Water Supply III Wind/Bighorn Keith Clarey
Pavillion Water System Improvements III Wind/Bighorn Wade Verplancke
Pine Bluffs North Well Field III Platte Bill Brewer
Pinedale Pipelines III Green Dave Ward
Piney & Cruse Canal Piping III Powder/Tongue Keith Brookshire
Riverton Valley Rehab 2013 III Wind/Bighorn Wade Verplancke
Riverton Valley Rehab 2014 III Wind/Bighorn Wade Verplancke
Riverton Water Supply III Wind/Bighorn Wade Verplancke
Rock River Transmission Line Replacement III Platte Keith Brookshire
Rolling Hills Water Supply III Platte Dave Ward
Savery Creek Diversions Phase II III Green Keith Brookshire
Sheridan North Loop Transmission Line III Powder/Tongue Keenan Hendon
Shoshone Irrigation District Rehab 2013 III Wind/Bighorn Dale Anderson
Sidon Irrigation District Rehab 2014 III Wind/Bighorn Dale Anderson
South Circle Estates Water Supply III Wind/Bighorn Bill Brewer
South Laramie Water Supply III Platte Dave Ward
South Thermopolis Water III Wind/Bighorn Keenan Hendon
State Line Canal Diversion III Green Keith Brookshire
Sundance Storage Tank III Northeast Wade Verplancke
Ten Sleep Storage Tank III Wind/Bighorn Bill Brewer
Upton Well III Northeast Keith Brookshire
Weather Modification Wind River Mountains III Statewide Barry Lawrence
Wheatland Rehabilitation 2011 III Platte Keenan Hendon
Willwood Dam Rehabilitation-Phase I III Wind/Bighorn Dale Anderson
Willwood Irrigation District Rehab 2014 III Wind/Bighorn Dale Anderson
Willwood Rehab 2010 III Wind/Bighorn Dale Anderson
Wind River Irrigation III Wind/Bighorn Wade Verplancke
Wright Water Supply 2011-Phase I III Northeast Bryan Clerkin
   Citizen    Government    Business    Visitor   Privacy Policy