Pioneer Canal and Laramie River by Tony Bergantino
Agency Information
 Mission Statement
 Directory
 Calendar
 Commission Agendas & Minutes
 Consultant Selection
 Items Open for Public Comment
 Newsletter
 Operating Criteria
 Project Application Information
 Send Us Your Comments

Planning Program
 Dam and Reservoir Planning
 Groundwater Grant Projects
 Instream Flow Filings
 Current Planning Projects
 River Basin Planning
 Weather Modification
 Probable Maximum Precipitation
 Water Research Projects

Construction Program
 Current Construction Projects
 Small Water Projects

Agency Products
 Project Reports
 Interactive Maps
 Wyoming Reservoirs Status
 Irrigation & Water System Surveys
 Legislative Reports
 Water Mgmnt & Conservation Dir
 History of Wyoming Water Law

WWDC Home Page

Water Plan Home Page

WRDS Home Page

Level I and II - Ongoing Planning Projects

Project Name Level Basin Project Manager
Basin Planning: Environmental and Recreational Use StudyIBear|Green|Wind/BighornJodee Pring
Bear River Data Model Pilot StudyIBearPeter Gill
Bear River Watershed StudyIBearJodee Pring
Big Sandy Reservoir EnlargementIIGreenAndrew Linch
Big Wind River Storage IIWind/BighornTony Rutherford
Bighorn Mountains Instream FlowsIPowder/Tongue|Wind/BighornDave Myer
Broken Wheel Ranch Master PlanISnake/SaltKeith Clarey
Buckskin Extension Master Plan/Gillette RegionalIINortheastDave Myer
Byron Master PlanIWind/BighornDave Myer
Centennial Well & Master PlanIPlatteKevin Boyce
Clear Creek StorageIIPowder/TongueJason Mead
Clearmont Test Well StudyIIPowder/TongueKeith Clarey
Cottonwood Irrigation District Master PlanISnake/SaltChace Tavelli
Cottonwood/Grass Creek StorageIIWind/BighornAndrew Linch
Cowley Master PlanIWind/BighornDave Myer
Deaver Irrigation District Master Plan UpdateIWind/BighornJodie Pavlica
Dry Creek Irrigation District Master PlanISnake/SaltPeter Gill
Eden Valley Irrigation District Master PlanIGreenJodee Pring
Fontenelle Dam and Outworks Infrastructure CompletionIIGreenTony Rutherford
Fontenelle PipelineIIGreenTony Rutherford
Fox Ridge Extension Master Plan/Gillette RegionalIINortheastJodie Pavlica
Glendo Reservoir Full UtilizationIIPlatteAndrew Linch
Goose Creek Watershed StudyIPowder/TongueJodee Pring
Grace Land Extension Master Plan/Gillette RegionalIINortheastDave Myer
Green River/Rock Springs/Sweetwater County JPB Pipeline Feasibility StudyIIGreenKeith Clarey
Greybull Valley ID Storage EnlargementIIWind/BighornTony Rutherford
Groundwater Studies (Grant)IStatewideKevin Boyce
Hanover Irrigation District Master PlanIWind/BighornPeter Gill
Heart Mountain Canal RehabilitationIIWind/BighornDave Myer
High Meadow Ranch Water SupplyIIGreenKevin Boyce
LeClair Irrigation District Master PlanIWind/BighornJodie Pavlica
Little Snake Supplemental Storage (West Fork Battle Creek Reservoir)IIGreenJason Mead
Little Wind River Storage IIWind/BighornTony Rutherford
Lovell Irrigation District Master PlanIWind/BighornPeter Gill
Lusk Water Supply StudyIINortheastKeith Clarey
Manderson Master PlanIWind/BighornDave Myer
Medicine Bow River Watershed StudyIPlattePeter Gill
Meeks Cabin Reservoir EnlargementIIGreenAndrew Linch
Melody Ranch Water Supply StudyISnake/SaltKevin Boyce
Middle N. Platte-Glendo Watershed StudyIPlatteJodie Pavlica
Middle Piney ReservoirIIGreenJason Mead
Midvale Irrigation District Hydropower StudyIIWind/BighornChace Tavelli
New Fork Lake EnlargementIIGreenAndrew Linch
New Fork River Watershed StudyIGreenAndrew Linch
Newcastle Madison WellIINortheastKevin Boyce
Northwest Rural Water District Master PlanIWind/BighornDave Myer
Nowood River Storage (Alkali Creek Reservoir)IIWind/BighornJason Mead
Nowood River Storage (Meadowlark Lake Enlargement)IIWind/BighornJason Mead
Opal Master PlanIGreenKevin Boyce
Owl Creek Watershed StudyIWind/BighornPeter Gill
Piney-Cruse DiversionIIPowder/TongueJodie Pavlica
Platte Alliance Water Supply StudyIIPlatteKevin Boyce
Platte River Basin Plan UpdateIPlattePeter Gill
Powder/Tongue-Northeast Groundwater AnalysisIPowder/Tongue|NortheastJodee Pring
Powder/Tongue-Northeast River Basin Plan UpdateIPowder/Tongue|NortheastJodee Pring
Rock River Water Master PlanIPlatteKeith Clarey
Shell Valley Storage (Leavitt Reservoir Enlargement)IIWind/BighornJason Mead
Shell Water Master PlanIWind/BighornKevin Boyce
Small Water ProgramsJodie Pavlica
South Platte River Watershed StudyIPlatteJodie Pavlica
South Worland Water Master PlanIWind/BighornKevin Boyce
State Wide Water Research (UW|Office of Water Programs)IStatewideJodee Pring
Sublette Creek ReservoirIIBearTony Rutherford
University of Wyoming Irrigation Water SupplyIIPlatteKeith Clarey
Upper Laramie River Watershed StudyIPlatteTony Rutherford
Upper North Platte Watershed StudyIPlattePeter Gill
Upper Snake River Watershed StudyISnake/SaltJodee Pring
Viva Naughton Reservoir EnlargementIIGreenAndrew Linch
Weather Modification: Big Horns, Laramie, Med Bow|Sierra Madres Jeni Cederle
Weather Modification: Wind River RangeJeni Cederle
Weather Modification: Wyoming RangeIIGreen|Snake/SaltJeni Cederle
   Citizen    Government    Business    Visitor   Privacy Policy